Champion of Club Champions

View 2022 Champion of Champion Fixtures & Results Here
2022 Singles Winner: Brian Mowat
Club: Manly
2022 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: Brian Mowat Skip: Syd Bean
Club: Manly
2022 : Fours Winners
Lead: Tim Hale Second: Greg Nelson Third: Andrew McDonald Skip: Kerry Flint
Club: Belmont
2021 Singles Winner: K. Nelson
Club: Belmont
2021 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: S. Twinings Skip: M. Cameron
Club: Victoria Point
2021 : Fours Winners
Lead: B. Thompson Second: P.Smith Third: R. Dilworth Skip: J. Curr
Club: Manly
2020 Singles Winner: J. Nelson
Club: Belmont
2020 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: A.Doidge Skip: D. Lewis
Club: Cooparoo
2020 : Fours Winners
Lead: P. Watkins Second: T. Caughey Third: M. Cameron Skip: S. Twinings
Club: Victoria Point
2019 Singles Winner: J. Nelson
Club: Belmont
2019 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: J. Carpenter Skip: J. Nordlof
Club: Victoria Point
2019 : Fours Winners
Lead: M. Cameron Second: N. Earle Third: J. Nordlof Skip: S. McLachlan (Vic Pt.)
Club: Victoria Point
2018 Singles Winner: K. McGee
Club: Capalaba
2018 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: G. Nelson Skip: J. Nelson
Club: Belmont
2018 : Fours Winners
Lead: J. Gruenewege Second: S. Baker Third: J. Carpenter Skip: M. Bermingham
Club: Victoria Point
2017 Singles Winner: S.McLachlan
Club: Greenslopes
2017 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: T. Donda Skip: P. Shaw
Club: Wellington Point
2017 : Fours Winners
Lead: M. Bermingham Second: M. Ashworth Third: M. Cameron Skip: S. McLachlan
Club: Greenslopes
2016 Singles Winner: J. Anderson
Club: Capalaba
2016 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: M. Cameron Skip: S. McLachlan
Club: Greenslopes
2016 : Fours Winners
Lead: C. Jones Second: N. George Third: W. Masters Skip: C. Ryan
Club: Greenslopes
2015 Singles Winner: G. Tate
Club: Carina
2015 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: M. Secis Skip: T. Read
Club: Mt. Gravatt
2015 : Fours Winners
Lead: A. Haikings Second: R. Young Third: A. Thorrold Skip: J. Anderson
Club: Capalaba
2014 Singles Winner: H. Whitman
Club: Springwood
2014 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: P. Laycock Skip: K. Flint
Club: Wyn-Man Leagues
2014 : Fours Winners
Lead: D. Fowler Second: D. Hay Third: T. Donda Skip: P. Shaw
Club: Wellington Point
2013 Singles Winner: D. Small
Club: Carina
2013 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: J. Gartshore Skip: B. Marty
Club: Wellington Point
2013 : Fours Winners
Lead: P. Laycock Second: S. Twinning Third: D. Small Skip: T. Broadbent
Club: Wyn-Man Leagues
2012 Singles Winner: D. Small
Club: Carina
2012 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: R. Baxter Skip: B. Coleman
Club: Springwood
2012 : Fours Winners
Lead: B. Marshall Second: A. Close Third: R. Kelsey Skip: S. Twinnings
Club: Victoria Point
2011 Singles Winner: T. Gillman
Club: Greenslopes
2011 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: D. Fowler Skip: J. Mills
Club: Victoria Point
2011 : Fours Winners
Lead: S. Twinings Second: W. Cornehls Third: J. Nordlof Skip: J. Carpenter
Club: Wyn-Man Leagues
2010 Singles Winner: B. Twist
Club: Greenslopes
2010 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: G. Twist Skip: B. Twist
Club: Greenslopes
2010 : Fours Winners
Lead: J. Rafton Second: T.O'Reilly Third: D. Mathieson Skip: G. Renowden
Club: Greenslopes
2009 Singles Winner: B. Twist
Club: Greenslopes
2009 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: G. Curtis Skip: C. Jones
Club: Capalaba
2009 : Fours Winners
Lead: K. Johnstone Second: K. Flint Third: D. Jones Skip: B. Evans
Club: Wyn-Man Leagues
2008 Singles Winner: J. Anderson
Club: Wyn-Man Leagues
2008 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: A. Michaels Skip: D. Small
Club: Carina
2008 : Fours Winners
Lead: M. Ashworth Second: A. Michaels Third: D. King Skip: D. Small
Club: Carina
2007 Singles Winner: J. Hoy
Club: Springword
2007 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: R. Ayres Skip: N.Wood-Bradley
Club: Manly
2007 : Fours Winners
Lead: T. O'Reilly Second: B. Fogg Third: J. Rafton Skip: D. Mathieson
Club: Greenslopes
2006 Singles Winner: C. Ryan
Club: Greenslopes
2006 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: L. Harris Skip: S. Cannon
Club: Bulimba
2006 : Fours Winners
Lead: P. Turner Second: T. Warren Third: P. Robertson Skip: S. Griffiths
Club: Lynndon
2005 Singles Winner: J. Young
Club: Mt. Gravatt
2005 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: P. Laycock Skip: T. Broadbent
Club: Victoria Point
2005 : Fours Winners
Lead: J. Maher Second: S. Stanfield Third: N. Watson Skip: J. Hardisty
Club: Capalaba
2004 Singles Winner: P. Hourigan
Club: Wellington Point
2004 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: B. Harvey Skip: J. Dolan
Club: Springwood
2004 : Fours Winners
Lead: P. Appleby Second: D. Aworth Third: J. Rutherford Skip: J. Aworth
Club: Springwood
2003 Singles Winner: D. Freeme
Club: Cooparoo
2003 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: A.Humphries Skip: E. Mason
Club: Wyn-Man Leagues
2003 : Fours Winners
Lead: P. Parolin Second: B. Newton Third: B. Sherwood Skip: W. Garnham
Club: Belmont
2002 Singles Winner: P. Kyranakos
Club: Greenslopes
2002 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: C. Moss Skip: P. Backhouse
Club: Logan City
2002 : Fours Winners
Lead: B. Easey Second: D. Roberts Third: M. Meier Skip: T. Thatcher
Club: Mt. Gravatt
2001 Singles Winner: S. Tong
Club: Capalaba
2001 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: K. Flint Skip: P. Fitch
Club: Belmont
2001 : Fours Winners
Lead: P. Bennet Second: N. Mclean Third: J. Rutherford Skip: J. Dolan
Club: Springwood
2000 Singles Winner: A. Thurlow
Club: Manly
2000 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: M. Dillon Skip: E. Mason
Club: Greenslopes
2000 : Fours Winners
Lead: M. Davis Second: G. Gardiner Third: G. Howard Skip: E. Lowry
Club: Wyn-Man Leagues
1999 Singles Winner: C. Jones
Club: Capalaba
1999 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: M. Hartley Skip: E. Mason
Club: Greenslopes
1999 : Fours Winners
Lead: D. Barnes Second: P. Bennett Third: N. McLean Skip: J. Dolan
Club: Springwood
1998 Singles Winner: J. Rutherford
Club: Springword
1998 Pairs Winners : 
Lead: W.King Skip: T. Mullen
Club: Belmont
1998 : Fours Winners
Lead: P. West Second: R. Green Third: A. Michaels Skip: D. Eaton
Club: Carina
Site By IanRedford.com | Websites & website Marketing
Top crossmenu linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram