Follow us on Facebook for weather cancellations, championship results and more.

2020 District Championships

See the C of C Draws, and Results ... HERE


Over 60's Pairs

SPONSORED BY MANLY BOWLS CLUB AND GATEWAY DISTRICT

Green fees: $12.00 per player 1st. game. Next games $6.00 per player per game
21 ends knockout.
Eligibility: Players must be 60 years or above as at 5/3/20

PLAYING SCHEDULE:

Thursday 5th. March 2020:
Teams 01 - 04 9.00am at Manly - 2 games
Teams 05 - 18 9.00am at Manly - 1 game only

Thursday 12th. March 2020:
Winners 01 - 18 9.00am at Manly - 2 games.

Thursday 19th.March 2010:
Final at Manly at 9.00am.

1 D PEARSON
  1 D PEARSON
2 M DILLON  
    3 D TOMLINS
3 D TOMLINS  
  3 D TOMLINS  
4 M FERGUSTON     6 K FLINT
   
5 K WATSON    
     
  6 K FLINT  
   
6 K FLINT  
    G DICKSON
  K FLINT
   
7 W CHAMBERS    
     
  7 W CHAMBERS    
       
8 K PENDER      
       
  9 M HARTLEY  
   
9 M HARTLEY    
     
  9 M HARTLEY  
   
10 M POINTING  
   
   
 
11 R CRESSWELL  
   
  12 G KUNDE  
   
12 G KUNDE    
     
  13 N SEAWRIGHT  
     
13 N SEAWRIGHT      
       
  13 N SEAWRIGHT    
     
14 R MARTY    
    J AYERS
  N SEAWRIGHT
 
15 D HAMMOND  
   
  15 D HAMMOND  
     
16 A HARRISON    
     
  15 D HAMMOND
 
17 J TITMARSH  
   
  18 N BROADHURST
   
18 N BROADHURST
 

 


 

Mixed Pairs

Green fees: $12.00 per person first game. Subsequent games $6.00 per person per game

Playing schedule:

Saturday 18th. April 2020:

Teams 01 - 14 9.00am at Capalaba - 1 game only
Team 15 12.00 at Capalaba - 1 game only
Teams 16 - 17 9.00 at Capalaba - 2 games.

Sunday 19th. April 2020:

Winners 01 - 17 9.00am at Capalaba - 2 games

Sunday 26th.April 2010:

FINAL AT CAPALABA 10.00AM.

Team No. Lead Skip and Club
1 Sorby V Harrison A (Capalaba)
2 Dambrosia A Perkins K (Mt Gravatt)
3 Carr M Fels N (Coorparoo)
4 Teitzel S Bishop G (Wellington Point)
5 Lockley K Skelton C (Coorparoo)
6 Woodward F Woodward K (Mt.Gravatt)
7 Caldwell J Caldwell N (Capalaba)
8 Dunbar L Dunbar J (Coorparoo)
9 Grieve L Parry M (Wellington Point
10 Malone L Malone G (Manly)
11 Smith J Kelso D (Capalaba)
12 Hagenlocher P Russell M (Coorparoo)
13 Jones J Jones R (Wellington Point)
14 Stanton E Sweeting E (Coorparoo)
15 Goninan W Trost G (Victoria Point)
16 Potter R Thompson A (Cleveland)
17 Riches L Ayres J (Belmont)

 


Results & Photos, Previous Years

2019
2018    2017    2016    2015    2014
2013    2012    2011    2010    2009